459th Bombardment Group Headquarters Servicemen

Servicemen assigned to the 459th Bomb Group, Headquarters. If you know of somebody that was assigned to the HQ that we do not show below, please contact us. Thanks.

Rank

     Name


2nd Lt

AINSWORTH , ERNEST F

SSGT

Allsbrook, Seth D

1st Lt

ANDERSON , RICHARD K

2nd Lt

Anderson, Richard K

2nd Lt.

Andresen, Martin F

T/Sgt

Andrysiak, Cajetan E

Pfc.

Arellano, Joseph R

Pfc

Aubry, Partick W

CAPT

Barfield, Daniel L

Cpl

BATES , ERNEST M

Cpl.

Beaver, George Mason

Maj

Bess, George C

2nd Lt

Bevan, Paul G

S/Sgt

Biver, Herman F

Cpl

Blair, Whitney

S/Sgt

Blum, Julian E

Lt. Colonel

Boutz, William R

Boydston, Claude R

S/Sgt

Boyle, Raymond E

Capt

Bramman, John T

Sgt.

Brown, Edward S

M/Sgt.

Bruner, George H

FO

Burke, Edmund J

Cpl

Burns, Thomas D

CPL

Burns, Thomas D

WO

Campbell, Henry G

Major

Carlsen, Carl Richard

Maj

Christy, Harrison R

Sgt

Clark, Raymond L

Lt Col.

Clarvoe, Harold M

2nd Lt

Clifton, Donald O

S/Sgt

Clouse, Francis R

1st Lt

Cobb, Wayne R

Cpl

COCO , AUSTIN

Cpl

Collins, Terrell A

Capt.

Conway, Victor C

2LT

Conway, Victor C

Pvt

Cortese, Joseph L

2nd Lt

COX , ARTHUR D

2LT

Cox, Arthur D

2nd Lt.

Craig, Richard H

2nd Lt

Damberg, Fred E

1st Lt

Dean, Ben

2LT

Dennison, Gordon H

M/SGT

Dewey, Dale W

Capt

Di Martino, Ray J

Cpl

Dunn, Robert L

SGT

Dunn, Robert L

PVT

Elliott, David C

Pvt

Elliott, David C

2nd Lt

Elliott, Ralph V

CPL

Finkowitz, Max

Capt

Flohr, Allen W

1LT

Foote, Justice B

2nd Lt

Foster, Jesse T

Maj

Freeman, Edmund F

2nd Lt

Fromer, David I

2LT

Gaddis, Marion L

Captain

Goodrich, Ellis A

Cpl

Gordon, Robert P

S/Sgt

Gorman, Martin

Pfc

HAINES , OTIS

S/Sgt

Harris, Reginald L

2LT

Hasely, Charles C

Pfc

HASENAUER , ROBERT L

Cpl.

Hicks, Charles F

2LT

Hill, Robert W

Pfc

HILLESHIEM , VERN H

Cpl

Hoferkamp, William L

S/Sgt.

Hogg, Desmond J

1st Lt.

Holcombe, Shepherd M

Cpl

Holden, John S

SGT

Holunga, Donald V

Pvt

Hoyle, John M

T/Sgt.

Hurley, Joseph M

LTC

Hutchins, Frank D B G

MSGT

Irvine, Floyd M

M/Sgt

Irvine, Floyd M

Pvt

JACKSON , WELDON L

Sgt

Jacob, Louis T

Maj

James, Albert W

Capt

James, Cyler E

FO

Janes, Leonard M

S/Sgt

John, Burnham A

2LT

Jones, Que D

2nd Lt

Jones, Wylie L

2nd Lt

Klibe, Norman

Cpl

Lagle, Aldon J

2nd Lt

Lamb, John A

2LT

Lamb, John A

M/SGT

Lang, Donald E

M/Sgt

Lang, Donald E

Cpl

Lavie, Gerald J

2LT

Lawler, Robert G

Maj

Lee, Daulton B

1st Lt

Lee, Herbert V

2LT

Lequeux, Rene G

2LT

Liddle, Ivan S

Lt. Col.

Lively, Richard T

TSGT

Lloyd, Maurice F

Cpl

Lohmeyer, Frederick W

Maj

Mac Faden, John R

CPL

Malloy, Ralph F

1st Lt

Malmaud, Morris

SSGT

Maloney, Michael P

M/Sgt

Marshall, Paul K

Cpl

Martini, Dominick

Sgt

Masterpool, Michael M

Cpl

Mattern, Albert J

T/Sgt

Mc Anear, Beverly

1st Lt

Mc Laughlin, William P

SGT

Mc Manus, Bernard D

Maj

McConnel, Landon E

Major

Meagher, John H

Cpl

Meyers, Oscar L

2nd Lt

Miller, Ernest C

S/Sgt.

Minkovitz, Ike

Colonel

Mooney, Henry K

Sgt.

Moore, Kenneth G

M/Sgt

Mosher, Herbert A

2nd Lt

Munday, Anthony I

2LT

Munday, Anthony I

Colonel

Munn, Marden M

Pfc

MURDOCK , GEORGE N

PFC

Murdock, George N

2LT

Natoli, Joseph T

Cpl

Navari, Peter J

M/Sgt

Neese, William R

Cpl

Nelson, Ronald L

Capt

Nevill, Guy L

Cpl

Newton, Lester A

FO

O'donnell, James R

2nd Lt

Orvis, Strock J

Pastovich, Paul D

SSGT

Payne, Troy E

M/Sgt.

Perkovich, Lawrence

Cpl

PHIPPEN , JOSEPH S

Cpl.

Poye, George A

Pvt

Rascoll, Eugene F

Capt

Reed, Henry C

Reibold, Henry P

SSGT

Reynolds, Ray W

1st Lt

Roth, Myron A

Sgt

Roybal, Delfino V

Sgt

ROYBAL , DELFINO V

Pfc

Russell, Robert R

T/Sgt

RYAN , THOMAS F

TSGT

Ryan, Thomas F

Pfc

Saperstein, David L

Cpl

Schlaff, Vincent

Pfc

Schmandt, Robert R

Pfc

Sheppard, Eugene K

Cpl

Sheppard, Robert E

Pfc

SMITH , ROLAND L

Capt

Sneed, James E

S/Sgt

Sohn, Leroy C

1st Lt

Soloway, Robert L

Sgt.

Sowinski, Sylvester J

Cpl

Stalnaker, Robert W

Cpl

Stang, Arthur

Capt

SUSEMIEHL , MAGNUS F

Pfc

Talarico, James

S/Sgt

Talbott, Eugene L

S/Sgt

Traylor, Ralph H

FO

Vita, Charles J

Capt.

Warren, Phillip H

Cpl

Waters, John A

Sgt

Weinberger, Bernard

Cpl

Weinberger, Charles H

TSGT

West, Frank E

1LT

White, Nathan C

Pfc

WILMETH , HAL T

S/Sgt.

Wunderlich, Emmett R

2LT

Yocum, Walter E

T/Sgt

Zrolka, Nicholas B

Capt

ZUMETA, JULIO

176 Servicemen.





Get The AAC Museum
eNewsletter


Make A Donation

Support the Army Air Corps Library and Museum

Secure Donation


Order

Somewhere in Italy Book

Read the about the experiences of Reid Waltman, Navigator.